Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mount Diablo Challenge 2024
Danville, CA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Road Bike
Sunday, Oct 7, 2018
Results are: Official
Finishers
463
Pace
7:03/mile
Average Time
01:19:01
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
Race:
Select Race
Road Bike
Tandem
Unicycle
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
11-13
14-15
16-17
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Chip Time
Pace
Start Time
1
Cooper Shanks
(# 940)
Pleasant Hill, CA
M
1
25
1 / 16
00:47:47.0
4:15/mile
8:00 AM
2
Kirk Carlsen
(# 576)
Pleasant Hill, CA
M
2
31
1 / 23
00:48:10.4
4:18/mile
8:00 AM
3
Josh Dapice
(# 607)
Berkeley, CA
M
3
42
1 / 45
00:48:43.2
4:21/mile
8:00 AM
4
Andrew Holmes
(# 699)
San Francisco, CA
M
4
27
2 / 16
00:48:59.0
4:22/mile
8:00 AM
5
Todd Markelz
(# 800)
Mountain View, CA
M
5
39
1 / 35
00:49:01.8
4:22/mile
8:00 AM
6
Max McFadden
(# 810)
Oakland, CA
M
6
17
1 / 3
00:49:05.4
4:22/mile
8:00 AM
7
Hanns Detlefsen
(# 611)
Concord, CA
M
7
45
1 / 53
00:49:27.2
4:24/mile
8:00 AM
8
Nicholas Wallace
(# 1074)
Santa Cruz, CA
M
8
26
3 / 16
00:50:02.1
4:28/mile
8:00 AM
9
Mathias Jacquelin
(# 713)
MCGA
Walnut Creek, CA
M
9
32
2 / 23
00:50:12.1
4:28/mile
8:00 AM
10
Alex Hanson
(# 682)
CBRE 1
Pleasanton, CA
M
10
29
4 / 16
00:50:26.3
4:30/mile
8:00 AM
11
Drew Fagerlin
(# 633)
Clayton, CA
M
11
20
1 / 9
00:50:57.0
4:32/mile
8:00 AM
12
Steve Archer
(# 513)
Alamo, CA
M
12
63
1 / 34
00:50:59.0
4:33/mile
8:00 AM
13
Thomas Newmeyer
(# 840)
10th Avenue
Sausalito, CA
M
13
48
2 / 53
00:51:02.0
4:33/mile
8:00 AM
14
Jovanni Stefani
(# 969)
San Francisco, CA
M
14
22
2 / 9
00:51:17.6
4:34/mile
8:00 AM
15
Alejandro Gomez Ruiz
(# 662)
Frame Up Bikes
Pleasant Hill, CA
M
15
43
2 / 45
00:51:22.6
4:35/mile
8:00 AM
16
Carl Nielson
(# 844)
CA Technologies 2
Danville, CA
M
16
59
1 / 61
00:51:35.4
4:36/mile
8:00 AM
17
Kevin Vanderende
(# 1067)
CA Technologies 2
Dublin, CA
M
17
47
3 / 53
00:51:40.5
4:36/mile
8:00 AM
18
Fernando Padilla
(# 865)
Vallejo, CA
M
18
21
3 / 9
00:52:45.5
4:42/mile
8:00 AM
19
Shane Litzenberger
(# 780)
R4R-Make-A-Wish
Walnut Creek, CA
M
19
40
3 / 45
00:52:51.5
4:43/mile
8:00 AM
20
Jonathan Shambroom
(# 939)
Larkspur, CA
M
20
51
1 / 79
00:52:55.2
4:43/mile
8:00 AM
21
Steven Ralston
(# 898)
Martinez, CA
M
21
29
5 / 16
00:53:00.6
4:43/mile
8:00 AM
22
Brian Schuster
(# 934)
San Francisco, CA
M
22
33
3 / 23
00:53:00.7
4:43/mile
8:00 AM
23
Justin Riele
(# 910)
Danville, CA
M
23
24
4 / 9
00:53:14.0
4:45/mile
8:03 AM
24
David Lapointe
(# 758)
Oakland, CA
M
24
35
2 / 35
00:54:28.6
4:51/mile
8:00 AM
25
Aaron Goodwin
(# 664)
Livermore, CA
M
25
40
4 / 45
00:54:37.6
4:52/mile
8:03 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##