Mount Diablo Challenge 2018

Danville, CA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Road Female 11-13

 
1st
 1062
Shantelle Tatiana Tupaz
01:19:51.3
 7:07/mile
 12
 F
 31
 

Road Male 11-13

 
1st
 622
Artun Duransoy
01:00:06.3
 5:21/mile
 13
 M
 72
 
 
2nd
 686
Sam Harvey
01:27:29.0
 7:48/mile
 13
 M
 290
 
 
3rd
 790
Joel Josh Luna
01:30:19.7
 8:03/mile
 12
 M
 308
 

Road Female 14-15

 
1st
 971
Nicole Steinmetz
01:19:33.6
 7:06/mile
 15
 F
 30
 

Road Male 14-15

 
1st
 717
Austin Jewett
01:02:47.3
 5:36/mile
 15
 M
 99
 
 
2nd
 970
Colin Steidtmann
01:03:21.5
 5:39/mile
 15
 M
 106
 
 
3rd
 549
Toby Bodden
01:09:16.0
 6:11/mile
 15
 M
 152
 

Road Female 16-17

 
1st
 1099
Nina Yewell
01:30:59.3
 8:07/mile
 16
 F
 47
 

Road Male 16-17

 
1st
 810
Max McFadden
00:49:05.4
 4:22/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 995
Finn Thomsen
01:02:04.5
 5:32/mile
 16
 M
 94
 
 
3rd
 572
Grant Carey
01:08:12.9
 6:05/mile
 17
 M
 143
 

Road Female 18-24

 
1st
 967
Eliana Stefani
01:17:34.1
 6:55/mile
 24
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 1084
Charlotte Wood
01:31:09.1
 8:08/mile
 23
 F
 48
 

Road Male 18-24

 
1st
 633
Drew Fagerlin
00:50:57.0
 4:32/mile
 20
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 969
Jovanni Stefani
00:51:17.6
 4:34/mile
 22
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 865
Fernando Padilla
00:52:45.5
 4:42/mile
 21
 M
 18
 

Road Female 25-29

 
1st
 850
Lydia Noyes
01:08:18.5
 6:05/mile
 28
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 978
Jen Sung
01:17:27.6
 6:54/mile
 28
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 589
Carolin Chhor
01:23:50.9
 7:29/mile
 28
 F
 40
 

Road Male 25-29

 
1st
 940
Cooper Shanks
00:47:47.0
 4:15/mile
 25
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 699
Andrew Holmes
00:48:59.0
 4:22/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 1074
Nicholas Wallace
00:50:02.1
 4:28/mile
 26
 M
 8
 

Road Female 30-34

 
1st
 755
Kari Lam
01:07:32.2
 6:01/mile
 30
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 543
Amandine Biagini
01:18:08.8
 6:58/mile
 30
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 714
Anna Janas
01:18:51.5
 7:02/mile
 30
 F
 25
 

Road Male 30-34

 
1st
 576
Kirk Carlsen
00:48:10.4
 4:18/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 713
Mathias Jacquelin
00:50:12.1
 4:28/mile
 32
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 934
Brian Schuster
00:53:00.7
 4:43/mile
 33
 M
 22
 

Road Female 35-39

 
1st
 557
Susannah Breen
01:00:35.7
 5:24/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 647
Shannon Gaffney
01:09:15.2
 6:11/mile
 38
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 715
Marion Jeanne
01:13:46.3
 6:35/mile
 37
 F
 15
 

Road Male 35-39

 
1st
 800
Todd Markelz
00:49:01.8
 4:22/mile
 39
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 758
David Lapointe
00:54:28.6
 4:51/mile
 35
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 691
Zach Heuscher
00:55:28.7
 4:57/mile
 37
 M
 34
 

Road Female 40-44

 
1st
 719
Amy Jo Johnson
01:14:59.3
 6:41/mile
 41
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 748
Angela Kofahl
01:21:44.9
 7:17/mile
 40
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 853
Charlotte ONeill
01:40:20.4
 8:57/mile
 42
 F
 52
 

Road Male 40-44

 
1st
 607
Josh Dapice
00:48:43.2
 4:21/mile
 42
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 662
Alejandro Gomez Ruiz
00:51:22.6
 4:35/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 780
Shane Litzenberger
00:52:51.5
 4:43/mile
 40
 M
 19
 

Road Female 45-49

 
1st
 685
Jean Harvey
01:01:49.8
 5:31/mile
 46
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 838
Julie Neumann
01:08:48.6
 6:08/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 949
Michelle Sinnott-Petersen
01:11:39.1
 6:23/mile
 46
 F
 11
 

Road Male 45-49

 
1st
 611
Hanns Detlefsen
00:49:27.2
 4:24/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 840
Thomas Newmeyer
00:51:02.0
 4:33/mile
 48
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1067
Kevin Vanderende
00:51:40.5
 4:36/mile
 47
 M
 17
 

Road Female 50-54

 
1st
 953
Jenny Slawta
01:02:17.4
 5:33/mile
 54
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 554
Kathleen Bortolussi
01:09:46.5
 6:13/mile
 54
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 585
Carrie Chavez
01:17:49.0
 6:56/mile
 50
 F
 23
 

Road Male 50-54

 
1st
 939
Jonathan Shambroom
00:52:55.2
 4:43/mile
 51
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 747
Shane Kinney
00:54:38.2
 4:52/mile
 52
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 536
Geoff Beard
00:56:07.4
 5:00/mile
 50
 M
 38
 

Road Female 55-59

 
1st
 712
Catherine Ishan
01:10:26.6
 6:17/mile
 55
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1090
Rena Zurn
01:12:41.3
 6:29/mile
 57
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 846
Catherine Noel
01:15:11.7
 6:42/mile
 59
 F
 18
 

Road Male 55-59

 
1st
 844
Carl Nielson
00:51:35.4
 4:36/mile
 59
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 906
Harold Reimer
00:56:14.7
 5:01/mile
 59
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 652
Brian Gates
00:58:28.2
 5:13/mile
 59
 M
 55
 

Road Female 60-64

 
1st
 540
Elizabeth Benishin
01:09:50.1
 6:14/mile
 61
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 500
Tracy Achelis
01:24:14.0
 7:31/mile
 64
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 829
Susan Morris
01:30:17.0
 8:03/mile
 60
 F
 45
 

Road Male 60-64

 
1st
 513
Steve Archer
00:50:59.0
 4:33/mile
 63
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 823
Rex Moar
00:57:17.1
 5:06/mile
 62
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 871
Bruce Pauly
00:58:13.9
 5:11/mile
 60
 M
 51
 

Road Female 65-69

 
1st
 1077
Debra Wechter
01:50:14.1
 9:50/mile
 67
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 654
Ingrid Gennity
02:08:40.0
 11:29/mile
 65
 F
 68
 

Road Male 65-69

 
1st
 788
Adam Lotz
00:59:53.3
 5:20/mile
 67
 M
 68
 
 
2nd
 999
Ted Trambley
01:11:08.4
 6:21/mile
 66
 M
 169
 
 
3rd
 584
Lee Charest
01:12:08.6
 6:26/mile
 69
 M
 177
 

Road Female 70-74

 
1st
 994
Dianne Thompson
01:51:39.3
 9:58/mile
 71
 F
 61
 

Road Male 70-74

 
1st
 924
Joseph Ryan
01:13:03.3
 6:31/mile
 72
 M
 195
 
 
2nd
 813
Richard McIntosh
01:14:25.0
 6:38/mile
 70
 M
 204
 
 
3rd
 843
Dick Nicoll
01:15:23.0
 6:43/mile
 70
 M
 212
 

Road Male 75-79

 
1st
 548
Jon Boas
01:24:14.0
 7:31/mile
 76
 M
 274
 

Road Female 80 & Over

 
1st
 863
Shirley Osmer
02:04:44.1
 11:08/mile
 82
 F
 65
 

Road Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 857
William Oldham
01:23:56.7
 7:29/mile
 80
 M
 272